G674

Train Timetable

Baoji South to Beijing West

Train Number:G674Start Station:Baoji SouthEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:16:00End Time:23:09
Intermediate Stations:Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Huashan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Xingtai East , Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Baoji South 16:00 16:00 0 mins
2 Qishan 16:12 16:14 2 mins
3 Yangling South 16:28 16:36 8 mins
4 Xianyang Qindu 16:55 16:57 2 mins
5 Xi'an North 17:09 17:21 12 mins
6 Weinan North 17:38 17:40 2 mins
7 Huashan North 17:59 18:01 2 mins
8 Sanmenxia South 18:27 18:29 2 mins
9 Luoyang Longmen 19:00 19:05 5 mins
10 Zhengzhou East 19:43 19:46 3 mins
11 Hebi East 20:17 20:19 2 mins
12 Xingtai East 20:57 21:02 5 mins
13 Gaoyi West 21:20 21:31 11 mins
14 Shijiazhuang 21:46 21:49 3 mins
15 Baoding East 22:24 22:27 3 mins
16 Beijing West 23:09 23:09 0 mins

G674 is a G train route originating from Baoji South at 16:00, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 23:09. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 10 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Baoji South, Qishan, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Huashan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Xingtai East , Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G675
G676
G677
G678
G681
G682
G683
G684
G685
G686
G687
G688

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Huangshan to Jinan
Qingdao to Gaomi
Dali to Nanjing
Xian to Chengdu
Wulumuqi to Tulufan
Ningbo to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xuzhou
Guilin to Xianggangxijiulong
Ningbo to Fuzhou
Lanzhou to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.