Book China Travel

G717

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Suifenhe

Train Number:G717Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Suifenhe
Train TypeGStart Time:12:22End Time:20:02
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Bayuquan, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, Changtu West, Siping East, Shuangcheng North , Changchun West, Harbin West , Harbin, Acheng North, 帽儿山西, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Yabuli West, Hailin North, Mudanjiang, Muleng, Suifenhe
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 12:22 0 mins
2 Bayuquan 13:02 13:04 2 mins
3 Liaoyang 13:44 13:46 2 mins
4 Shenyang South 14:02 14:04 2 mins
5 Shenyang North 14:20 14:24 4 mins
6 Changtu West 14:57 14:59 2 mins
7 Siping East 15:15 15:17 2 mins
8 Shuangcheng North 16:23 16:25 2 mins
8 Changchun West 15:43 15:45 2 mins
9 Harbin West 16:42 16:45 3 mins
10 Harbin 16:55 16:58 3 mins
11 Acheng North 17:21 17:23 2 mins
12 帽儿山西 17:40 17:41 1 mins
13 Shangzhi South 17:55 17:57 2 mins
14 Weihe West 18:12 18:13 1 mins
14 Yabuli West 18:17 18:18 1 mins
15 Hailin North 18:40 18:42 2 mins
16 Mudanjiang 18:54 18:58 3 mins
17 Muleng 19:28 19:30 2 mins
18 Suifenhe 20:02 20:00 0 mins

G717 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 12:22, and arriving at the final destination of Suifenhe at 20:02. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 38 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Dalian North, Bayuquan, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, Changtu West, Siping East, Shuangcheng North , Changchun West, Harbin West , Harbin, Acheng North, 帽儿山西, Shangzhi South, Weihe West, Yabuli West, Hailin North, Mudanjiang, Muleng, Suifenhe. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G718
G719
G720
G722
G723
G724
G725
G727
G728
G729
G730
G731

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Jinan
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Shanghai to Yiwu
Dalian to Jilin
Nanning to Zhuhai
Nanjing to Huangshan
Kunming to Xingyi
Guangzhou to Lhasa
Xiamen to Cixi
Yiwu to Suzhou
Yiwu to Shanghai
Wuxi to Jiaxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.