G725

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Harbin West

Train Number:G725Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:15:35End Time:20:11
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Puwan, Bayuquan, Gaizhou West , Anshan West , Shenyang, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Shuangcheng North , Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 15:35 0 mins
2 Puwan 15:53 15:55 2 mins
3 Bayuquan 16:22 16:24 2 mins
3 Gaizhou West 16:29 16:31 2 mins
4 Anshan West 16:57 16:59 2 mins
5 Shenyang 17:29 17:32 3 mins
6 Shenyang North 17:40 17:42 2 mins
7 Tieling West 18:00 18:01 1 mins
8 Changtu West 18:21 18:22 1 mins
9 Changchun West 18:59 19:01 2 mins
10 Dehui West 19:24 19:26 2 mins
11 Shuangcheng North 19:54 19:55 1 mins
12 Harbin West 20:11 20:11 0 mins

G725 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 15:35, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 20:11. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 30 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Dalian North, Puwan, Bayuquan, Gaizhou West , Anshan West , Shenyang, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Changtu West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Shuangcheng North , Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G727
G728
G729
G730
G731
G752
G753
G763
G764
G765
G766
G771

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Changzhou
Tianjin to Suzhou
Tengzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Quanzhou
Lanzhou to Xining
Wulumuqi to Xining
Shanghai to Tongxiang
Xining to Jiayuguan
Xian to Hangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Hefei to Kunming

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.