G722

Train Timetable

Qiqihar South to Dalian North

Train Number:G722Start Station:Qiqihar SouthEnd Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:16:27End Time:22:47
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar South, Duerbote, Daqing West, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Haicheng West , Bayuquan, Dalian North, Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar South 16:27 16:27 0 mins
2 Duerbote 16:48 16:49 1 mins
3 Daqing West 17:03 17:05 2 mins
3 Daqing East 17:10 17:12 2 mins
4 Anda 17:20 17:22 2 mins
4 Zhaodong 17:37 17:38 1 mins
6 Harbin 18:00 18:02 2 mins
7 Harbin West 18:12 18:15 3 mins
8 Shuangcheng North 18:31 18:33 2 mins
9 Dehui West 19:00 19:02 2 mins
9 Dehui West 19:00 19:02 2 mins
10 Changchun West 19:25 19:27 2 mins
10 Changchun West 19:25 19:27 2 mins
11 Siping East 19:53 19:55 2 mins
12 Tieling West 20:26 20:28 2 mins
13 Shenyang 20:50 20:53 3 mins
14 Liaoyang 21:17 21:19 2 mins
15 Haicheng West 21:37 21:39 2 mins
16 Bayuquan 22:05 22:07 2 mins
17 Dalian North 22:47 22:47 0 mins
17 Dalian North 22:47 22:47 0 mins

G722 is a G train route originating from Qiqihar South at 16:27, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 22:47. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 20 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Qiqihar South, Duerbote, Daqing West, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Dehui West , Changchun West, Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Haicheng West , Bayuquan, Dalian North, Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G723
G724
G725
G727
G728
G729
G730
G731
G752
G753
G763
G764

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Changzhou
Nanchang to Yingtan
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Urumqi to Kunming
Guangzhou to Xian
Wulumuqi to Guangzhou
Xian to Guangzhou
Beijing to Wuhan
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Dalian to Shanghai
Huangshan to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.