Book China Travel

G753

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Jiamusi

Train Number:G753Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Jiamusi
Train TypeGStart Time:15:46End Time:20:41
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Harbin West , Harbin, 宾州, 胜利镇, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 15:46 15:46 0 mins
2 Siping East 16:31 16:32 1 mins
3 Changchun West 16:58 17:00 2 mins
4 Dehui West 17:23 17:25 2 mins
5 Harbin West 18:04 18:07 3 mins
6 Harbin 18:17 18:20 3 mins
7 宾州 18:51 18:52 1 mins
8 胜利镇 19:09 19:10 1 mins
9 方正 19:34 19:36 2 mins
10 依兰 20:05 20:07 2 mins
11 Jiamusi 20:41 20:41 0 mins

G753 is a G train route originating from Shenyang North at 15:46, and arriving at the final destination of Jiamusi at 20:41. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 55 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Shenyang North, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West , Harbin West , Harbin, 宾州, 胜利镇, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G763
G764
G765
G766
G771
G772
G781
G782
G783
G784
G785
G786

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Shangrao
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Tianjin
Xining to Lanzhou
Anyang to Shijiazhuang
Changde to Changsha
Tianjin to Qingdao
Hangzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Fuzhou
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Changsha
Suzhou to Weifang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.