G763

Train Timetable

Panjin to Harbin West

Train Number:G763Start Station:PanjinEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:21End Time:13:01
Intermediate Stations:Panjin, Haicheng West , Liaoyang, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Panjin ---- 09:21 0 mins
2 Haicheng West 09:43 09:45 2 mins
3 Liaoyang 10:04 10:06 2 mins
4 Shenyang North 10:33 10:36 3 mins
5 Tieling West 10:55 10:57 2 mins
6 Siping East 11:27 11:29 2 mins
7 Changchun West 11:56 11:58 2 mins
8 Fuyu North 12:33 12:35 2 mins
9 Harbin West 13:01 13:01 0 mins

G763 is a G train route originating from Panjin at 09:21, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 13:01. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 40 minutes. There are 9 stops in total: Panjin, Haicheng West , Liaoyang, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G764
G765
G766
G771
G772
G781
G782
G783
G784
G785
G786
G787

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Shenyang
Guilin to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Guilin
Hangzhou to Huzhou
Nanjing to Jinan
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Zhengzhou to Jiaozuo
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Nanchang to Quanzhou
Huangshan to Jingdezhenbei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.