G767

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Changchun West

Train Number:G767Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Changchun West
Train TypeGStart Time:16:43End Time:20:10
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Yingkou East, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, ChangTu West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin, Harbin North, Zhaodong, Daqing West, Qiqihar
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North 16:43 16:43 0 mins
2 Bayuquan (Liaoning) 17:23 17:25 2 mins
3 Yingkou East 17:43 17:45 2 mins
4 Liaoyang 18:11 18:13 2 mins
5 Shenyang South 18:30 18:32 2 mins
6 Shenyang North 18:47 18:51 4 mins
7 ChangTu West 19:25 19:26 1 mins
8 Siping East 19:42 19:43 1 mins
9 Changchun West 20:10 20:12 2 mins
10 Harbin 21:14 21:17 3 mins
11 Harbin North 21:26 21:27 1 mins
12 Zhaodong 21:43 21:44 1 mins
14 Daqing West 22:16 22:18 2 mins
16 Qiqihar 22:54 22:54 0 mins

G767 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 16:43, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun West at 20:10. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 27 mins. There are 14 stops in total: Dalian North, Bayuquan (Liaoning), Yingkou East, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, ChangTu West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin, Harbin North, Zhaodong, Daqing West, Qiqihar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.