Book China Travel

G785

Train Timetable

Dandong to Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang)

Train Number:G785Start Station:DandongEnd Station:Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang)
Train TypeGStart Time:09:12End Time:12:56
Intermediate Stations:Dandong, fengchengdong, Benxi, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Harbin West, Daqing East, Qiqihar South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dandong 09:12 09:12 0 mins
2 fengchengdong 09:28 09:30 2 mins
3 Benxi 10:01 10:03 2 mins
4 Shenyang North 10:39 10:42 3 mins
5 Tieling West 11:01 11:03 2 mins
6 Siping East 11:33 11:35 2 mins
7 Changchun West 12:02 12:04 2 mins
8 Dehui West 12:27 12:28 1 mins
9 Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang) 12:56 12:58 2 mins
10 Harbin West 13:14 13:17 3 mins
11 Daqing East 14:06 14:08 2 mins
12 Qiqihar South 14:45 14:45 0 mins

G785 is a G train route originating from Dandong at 09:12, and arriving at the final destination of Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang) at 12:56. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 44 mins. There are 12 stops in total: Dandong, fengchengdong, Benxi, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Dehui West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Harbin West, Daqing East, Qiqihar South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G786
G787
G788
G801
G802
G804
G805
G806
G807
G808
G817
G818

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.