G784

Train Timetable

Zhuanghe North to Harbin West

Train Number:G784Start Station:Zhuanghe NorthEnd Station:Harbin West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:33End Time:19:54
Intermediate Stations:Zhuanghe North, Dangushan, Donggang North, Dandong, Wulongbei East, Fengcheng East, Benxi, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Gongzhuling South , Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhuanghe North ---- 14:33 0 mins
2 Dangushan 14:55 14:57 2 mins
3 Donggang North 15:16 15:18 2 mins
4 Dandong 15:35 15:47 12 mins
5 Wulongbei East 15:57 15:59 2 mins
6 Fengcheng East 16:10 16:12 2 mins
7 Benxi 16:43 16:45 2 mins
8 Shenyang South 17:10 17:12 2 mins
9 Shenyang North 17:27 17:30 3 mins
10 Kaiyuan West 17:58 17:59 1 mins
11 Gongzhuling South 18:30 18:32 2 mins
12 Changchun West 18:49 18:51 2 mins
13 Fuyu North 19:26 19:28 2 mins
14 Harbin West 19:54 19:54 0 mins

G784 is a G train route originating from Zhuanghe North at 14:33, and arriving at the final destination of Harbin West at 19:54. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 59 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Zhuanghe North, Dangushan, Donggang North, Dandong, Wulongbei East, Fengcheng East, Benxi, Shenyang South, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Gongzhuling South , Changchun West, Fuyu North, Harbin West . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G785
G786
G787
G788
G801
G802
G804
G805
G806
G807
G808
G817

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Guiyang
Beijing to Pingyao
Zhaoqing to Foshan
Qingdao to Hangzhou
Wenling to Suzhou
Guilin to Guiyang
Nanjing to Tianjin
Guilin to Chongqing
Xian to Lanzhou
Ningbo to Changzhou
Wenling to Shanghai
Yinchuan to Zhongwei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.