G766

Train Timetable

Qiqihar South to Dalian North

Train Number:G766Start Station:Qiqihar SouthEnd Station:Dalian North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:24End Time:14:00
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar South, Daqing West, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West , Haicheng West , Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar South 07:20 07:24 0 mins
2 Daqing West 07:51 07:53 2 mins
2 Daqing East 08:01 08:03 2 mins
3 Anda 08:12 08:14 1 mins
4 Zhaodong 08:34 08:35 1 mins
5 Harbin 08:57 09:00 2 mins
6 Harbin West 09:10 09:15 5 mins
7 Shuangcheng North 09:30 09:32 2 mins
8 Changchun West 10:21 10:23 2 mins
9 Siping East 10:50 10:52 2 mins
10 Tieling West 11:23 11:24 2 mins
11 Shenyang 11:46 11:49 3 mins
12 Liaoyang 12:14 12:17 2 mins
13 Anshan West 12:29 12:31 2 mins
14 Haicheng West 12:43 12:45 2 mins
15 Yingkou East 12:58 13:00 2 mins
16 Bayuquan 13:18 13:20 2 mins
17 Dalian North 14:00 14:00 0 mins

G766 is a G train route originating from Qiqihar South at 07:24, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian North at 14:00. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 40 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Qiqihar South, Daqing West, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Changchun West, Siping East, Tieling West, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West , Haicheng West , Yingkou East, Bayuquan, Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G771
G772
G781
G782
G783
G784
G785
G786
G787
G788
G801
G802

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Baoding to Tianjin
Chongqing to Changshou
Fuzhou to Wuyishan
Wulumuqi to Kuche
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Xian to Yanan
Guilin to Liuzhou
Chongqing to Yichang
Yiwu to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Xian to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.