G765

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Qiqihar South

Train Number:G765Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Qiqihar South
Train TypeGStart Time:15:47End Time:21:59
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Haicheng West , Anshan West , Shenyang South, Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West , Zhaodong, Harbin, Anda, Daqing East, Daqing West, Duerbote, Qiqihar South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 15:47 0 mins
2 Wafangdian West 16:13 16:15 2 mins
3 Haicheng West 16:55 16:57 2 mins
3 Anshan West 17:02 17:04 2 mins
5 Shenyang South 17:26 17:28 2 mins
6 Shenyang 17:40 17:43 3 mins
7 Tieling West 18:06 18:08 2 mins
8 Kaiyuan West 18:22 18:24 2 mins
9 Changchun West 19:08 19:10 2 mins
10 Dehui West 19:33 19:35 2 mins
11 Fuyu North 19:52 19:54 2 mins
12 Harbin West 20:18 20:21 3 mins
13 Zhaodong 20:55 20:56 1 mins
13 Harbin 20:31 20:33 2 mins
15 Anda 21:11 21:12 1 mins
16 Daqing East 21:21 21:22 1 mins
16 Daqing West 21:37 21:39 2 mins
16 Duerbote 21:47 21:48 1 mins
18 Qiqihar South 21:59 21:59 0 mins

G765 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 15:47, and arriving at the final destination of Qiqihar South at 21:59. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 28 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Haicheng West , Anshan West , Shenyang South, Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Changchun West, Dehui West , Fuyu North, Harbin West , Zhaodong, Harbin, Anda, Daqing East, Daqing West, Duerbote, Qiqihar South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G766
G771
G772
G781
G782
G783
G784
G785
G786
G787
G788
G801

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Guilin to Nanning
Nanchang to Shangrao
Beijing to Xiamen
Chongqing to Lasa
Kunming to Guilin
Yiwu to Ruian
Xian to Taiyuan
Taiyuan to Beijing
Nanchang to Jiujiang
Changsha to Hengyang
Guiyang to Congjiang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.