G765

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Fuyu North (Jilin)

Train Number:G765Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Fuyu North (Jilin)
Train TypeGStart Time:15:47End Time:19:45
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Wafangdian West, Haicheng West, Shenyang South, Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Changchun West, Fuyu North (Jilin), Harbin, Anda, Daqing East, Qiqihar South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North 15:47 15:47 0 mins
2 Wafangdian West 16:13 16:15 2 mins
3 Haicheng West 16:55 16:57 2 mins
4 Shenyang South 17:26 17:28 2 mins
5 Shenyang 17:40 17:43 3 mins
6 Tieling West 18:06 18:08 2 mins
7 Kaiyuan West 18:22 18:24 2 mins
8 Changchun West 19:08 19:10 2 mins
9 Fuyu North (Jilin) 19:45 19:46 1 mins
10 Harbin 20:18 20:22 4 mins
11 Anda 20:59 21:01 2 mins
12 Daqing East 21:11 21:13 2 mins
13 Qiqihar South 21:50 21:50 0 mins

G765 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 15:47, and arriving at the final destination of Fuyu North (Jilin) at 19:45. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 58 mins. There are 13 stops in total: Dalian North, Wafangdian West, Haicheng West, Shenyang South, Shenyang, Tieling West, Kaiyuan West, Changchun West, Fuyu North (Jilin), Harbin, Anda, Daqing East, Qiqihar South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.