G7352

Train Timetable

Yixing to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G7352Start Station:YixingEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:14:23End Time:16:59
Intermediate Stations:Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yixing 14:23 14:23 0 mins
2 Changxing 14:35 14:41 6 mins
3 Huzhou 14:51 14:53 2 mins
4 Deqing 15:07 15:13 6 mins
5 Hangzhou 15:32 15:53 21 mins
6 Jiaxing South 16:22 16:25 3 mins
6 Jiaxing South 16:22 16:25 3 mins
7 Jiashan South 16:34 16:36 2 mins
8 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:59 16:59 0 mins
8 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:59 16:59 0 mins

G7352 is a G train route originating from Yixing at 14:23, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:59. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 36 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou, Jiaxing South , Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7353
G7354
G7355
G7356
G7357
G7358
G7359
G7360
G7361
G7362
G7364
G7365

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Xian
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Wulumuqi to Yining
Yiwu to Ruian
Guilin to Chengdu
Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.