G7403

Train Timetable

Bengbu South to Huangshan North

Train Number:G7403Start Station:Bengbu South End Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:10:41End Time:13:36
Intermediate Stations:Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei North City, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei, Tongling North, Nanling, Shexian North, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Bengbu South ---- 10:41 0 mins
2 Huainan East 10:57 10:59 2 mins
3 Hefei North City 11:18 11:20 2 mins
4 Hefei South 11:44 11:48 4 mins
5 Chaohu East 12:09 12:11 2 mins
6 Wuwei 12:24 12:26 2 mins
7 Tongling North 12:38 12:40 2 mins
8 Nanling 12:52 12:54 2 mins
9 Shexian North 13:25 13:27 2 mins
10 Huangshan North 13:36 13:35 0 mins

G7403 is a G train route originating from Bengbu South at 10:41, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 13:36. The duration of the total journey is 02 hours 55 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Bengbu South , Huainan East, Hefei North City, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei, Tongling North, Nanling, Shexian North, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7409
G7410
G7411
G7412
G7413
G7414
G7416
G7417
G7418
G7419
G7423
G7427

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Nanning
Dalian to Guangzhou
Baoding to Baoji
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Hefei to Changsha
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Suzhou to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.