G7521

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7521Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:16:43End Time:20:58
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing East, Ningbo, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao ---- 16:43 0 mins
2 Songjiang South 16:57 16:59 2 mins
3 Jiaxing South 17:17 17:19 2 mins
4 Yuhang 17:37 17:42 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 17:52 17:55 2 mins
6 Shaoxing North 18:14 18:16 2 mins
7 Shaoxing East 18:27 18:29 2 mins
8 Ningbo 18:55 19:07 12 mins
9 Sanmenxian 19:46 19:48 2 mins
10 Taizhou 20:07 20:09 2 mins
11 Wenling 20:20 20:22 2 mins
12 Wenzhou South 20:58 20:58 0 mins

G7521 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 16:43, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 20:58. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 11 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Songjiang South, Jiaxing South , Yuhang, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing East, Ningbo, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7522
G7524
G7525
G7527
G7528
G7529
G7530
G7532
G7535
G7536
G7537
G7538

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Yiwu
Baoding to Gaobeidian
Changshu to Changzhou
Fuyang to Linyi
Chengdu to Huaihua
Nanchang to Yiwu
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Hefei to Xuzhou
Yiwu to Jinan
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Zhuhai to Changsha
Dalian to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.