Book China Travel

G7625

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7625Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:50End Time:10:54
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 06:50 0 mins
2 Liyang 07:16 07:18 2 mins
3 Yixing 07:30 07:32 2 mins
4 Changxing 07:44 07:46 2 mins
5 Huzhou 07:55 07:57 2 mins
6 Deqing 08:10 08:12 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 08:25 08:29 4 mins
8 Yiwu 09:02 09:04 2 mins
9 Jinhua South 09:21 09:23 2 mins
10 Wuyi North 09:34 09:36 2 mins
11 Yongkang South 09:48 09:50 2 mins
12 Yuyun West 10:00 10:02 2 mins
13 Lishui 10:15 10:17 2 mins
14 Wenzhou South 10:54 10:54 0 mins

G7625 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 06:50, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 10:54. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 04 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7626
G7627
G7628
G7629
G7630
G7631
G7632
G7633
G7634
G7635
G7636
G7637

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Jingdezhen
Hefei to Shenzhen
Quanzhou to Shanghai
Zhangjiajie to Hangzhou
Xian to Lanzhou
Chengdu to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Chengdu to Mianyang
Haerbin to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Chaoshan
Chengdu to Wuhan
Wenling to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.