Book China Travel

G7642

Train Timetable

Cangnan to Xuzhou East

Train Number:G7642Start Station:CangnanEnd Station:Xuzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:16:25End Time:22:26
Intermediate Stations:Cangnan, Pingyang, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Wuyi North, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Cangnan 16:25 16:25 0 mins
2 Pingyang 16:35 16:37 2 mins
2 Aojiang 16:35 16:37 2 mins
3 Wenzhou South 16:54 16:56 2 mins
4 Qingtian 17:15 17:17 2 mins
5 Lishui 17:37 17:39 2 mins
6 Yuyun West 17:52 17:54 2 mins
7 Wuyi North 18:12 18:14 2 mins
8 Yiwu 18:39 18:42 3 mins
9 Hangzhou East 19:17 19:20 3 mins
10 Huzhou 19:41 19:43 2 mins
11 Changxing 19:52 19:54 2 mins
12 Yixing 20:07 20:09 2 mins
13 Nanjing South 20:42 20:50 8 mins
14 Chuzhou 21:08 21:10 2 mins
15 Bengbu South 21:38 21:41 3 mins
16 Suzhou (Anhui) East 22:04 22:06 2 mins
17 Xuzhou East 22:26 22:26 0 mins

G7642 is a G train route originating from Cangnan at 16:25, and arriving at the final destination of Xuzhou East at 22:26. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 16 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Cangnan, Pingyang, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Wuyi North, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7643
G7644
G7645
G7646
G7647
G7648
G7652
G7653
G7655
G7656
G7657
G7658

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shanghai to Zhangjiakou
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Foshan to Shenzhen
Datong to Haikou
Handan to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Nanchang
Nanning to Beihai
Nanjing to Zhengzhou
Nanjing to Lanzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing22
Zhuhai to Changsha
Guilin to Guiyangdong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.