Book China Travel

G7645

Train Timetable

Fuyang West to Wawushan(Jiangsu)

Train Number:G7645Start Station:Fuyang WestEnd Station:Wawushan(Jiangsu)
Train TypeGStart Time:06:30End Time:09:33
Intermediate Stations:Fuyang West, Yingshang North, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei, QuanJiao, Nanjing South, JiangNing, Wawushan(Jiangsu), LiYang(JiangSu), YiXing, Changxing, Hangzhou East, ShaoXing North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Linhai(Zhejiang), Wenling, Yandangshan, Wenzhou South, Cangnan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuyang West 06:30 06:30 0 mins
2 Yingshang North 06:46 06:48 2 mins
3 Shouxian 07:05 07:07 2 mins
4 Huainan South 07:17 07:19 2 mins
5 Hefei 07:46 07:50 4 mins
6 QuanJiao 08:29 08:36 7 mins
7 Nanjing South 08:57 09:03 6 mins
8 JiangNing 09:11 09:16 5 mins
9 Wawushan(Jiangsu) 09:33 09:35 2 mins
10 LiYang(JiangSu) 09:46 09:48 2 mins
11 YiXing 10:00 10:02 2 mins
12 Changxing 10:14 10:16 2 mins
13 Hangzhou East 10:43 10:47 4 mins
14 ShaoXing North 11:05 11:08 3 mins
15 Ningbo 11:40 11:46 6 mins
16 Fenghua 12:03 12:05 2 mins
17 Linhai(Zhejiang) 12:38 12:41 3 mins
18 Wenling 13:00 13:02 2 mins
19 Yandangshan 13:13 13:15 2 mins
20 Wenzhou South 13:44 13:48 4 mins
21 Cangnan 14:12 14:12 0 mins

G7645 is a G train route originating from Fuyang West at 06:30, and arriving at the final destination of Wawushan(Jiangsu) at 09:33. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 3 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Fuyang West, Yingshang North, Shouxian, Huainan South, Hefei, QuanJiao, Nanjing South, JiangNing, Wawushan(Jiangsu), LiYang(JiangSu), YiXing, Changxing, Hangzhou East, ShaoXing North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Linhai(Zhejiang), Wenling, Yandangshan, Wenzhou South, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Chamdo
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7646
G7647
G7648
G7649
G7650
G7652
G7653
G7655
G7656
G7657
G7658
G7659

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.