G7655

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7655Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:18:06End Time:22:55
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South ---- 18:06 0 mins
2 Nanjing South 18:58 19:03 5 mins
3 Lishui 19:19 19:21 2 mins
4 Yixing 19:43 19:45 2 mins
5 Huzhou 20:01 20:03 2 mins
6 Hangzhou East 20:24 20:30 6 mins
7 Zhuji 20:54 20:56 2 mins
8 Yiwu 21:10 21:12 2 mins
9 Jinhua South 21:29 21:31 2 mins
10 Yongkang South 21:50 21:52 2 mins
11 Yuyun West 22:02 22:04 2 mins
12 Lishui 22:17 22:19 2 mins
13 Wenzhou South 22:55 22:55 0 mins

G7655 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 18:06, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 22:55. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 49 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Hefei South, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7656
G7657
G7658
G7659
G7660
G7661
G7662
G7663
G7664
G7665
G7666
G7669

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Ningbo
Huangshan to Shangrao
Suzhou to Nanjing
Shenyang to Huainan
Beijing to Nanchang
Suzhou to Tianjin
Chengdu to Huaihua
Huangshan to Xian
Baoding to Tianjin
Kunming to Beijing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Shanghai to Chuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.