Book China Travel

G7663

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Huzhou (Zhejiang)

Train Number:G7663Start Station:Wenzhou SouthEnd Station:Huzhou (Zhejiang)
Train TypeGStart Time:10:16End Time:13:36
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South, Yueqing, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Yixing, Wawushan(Jiangsu), Lishui (Nanjing), Nanjing South, Hefei South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 10:16 10:16 0 mins
2 Yueqing 10:31 10:33 2 mins
3 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 11:04 11:07 3 mins
4 Linhai(Zhejiang) 11:18 11:20 2 mins
5 Ninghai 11:42 11:44 2 mins
6 Ningbo 12:14 12:16 2 mins
7 Yuyao North 12:35 12:37 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 13:08 13:15 7 mins
9 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 13:36 13:38 2 mins
10 Yixing 13:55 13:57 2 mins
11 Wawushan(Jiangsu) 14:14 14:16 2 mins
12 Lishui (Nanjing) 14:25 14:27 2 mins
13 Nanjing South 14:43 14:54 11 mins
14 Hefei South 15:46 15:46 0 mins

G7663 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 10:16, and arriving at the final destination of Huzhou (Zhejiang) at 13:36. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 20 mins. There are 14 stops in total: Wenzhou South, Yueqing, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Yixing, Wawushan(Jiangsu), Lishui (Nanjing), Nanjing South, Hefei South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Dalian to Anshan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7664
G7665
G7666
G7667
G7668
G7669
G7670
G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.