Book China Travel

G7677

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7677Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:15:55End Time:21:29
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Nanjing South, Jiangning, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing East, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South ---- 15:55 0 mins
2 Nanjing South 16:47 16:51 4 mins
3 Jiangning 16:59 17:01 2 mins
4 Yixing 17:33 17:35 2 mins
5 Changxing 17:47 17:49 2 mins
6 Huzhou 17:58 18:00 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 18:21 18:30 9 mins
8 Shaoxing East 18:55 18:57 2 mins
9 Yuyao North 19:09 19:11 2 mins
10 Ningbo 19:30 19:32 2 mins
11 Ninghai 20:00 20:02 2 mins
12 Taizhou 20:32 20:34 2 mins
13 Wenling 20:45 20:47 2 mins
14 Yueqing 21:11 21:13 2 mins
15 Wenzhou South 21:29 21:29 0 mins

G7677 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 15:55, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 21:29. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 34 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Hefei South, Nanjing South, Jiangning, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing East, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7678
G7679
G7680
G7681
G7682
G7683
G7684
G7685
G7686
G7687
G7688
G7689

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Tangshan
Changsha to Guilin
Wuxi to Yiwu
Qinhuangdao to Beijing
Pingyao to Handan
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Wuxi to Tongxiang
Beijing to Datong
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Nanjing to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shaoguan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.