G7683

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Hefei South

Train Number:G7683Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Hefei South
Train TypeGStart Time:15:22End Time:20:42
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Hefei South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South 15:22 15:22 0 mins
2 Yueqing 15:37 15:39 2 mins
3 Wenling 16:03 16:05 2 mins
4 Ninghai 16:41 16:43 2 mins
5 Ningbo 17:14 17:20 6 mins
6 Shaoxing North 17:53 17:55 2 mins
7 Hangzhou East 18:14 18:20 6 mins
8 Huzhou 18:41 18:43 2 mins
9 Yixing 19:00 19:02 2 mins
10 Lishui 19:25 19:27 2 mins
11 Nanjing South 19:42 19:50 8 mins
12 Hefei South 20:42 20:42 0 mins

G7683 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 15:22, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei South at 20:42. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 20 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Wenling, Ninghai, Ningbo, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Hefei South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7684
G7685
G7686
G7687
G7688
G7689
G7690
G7691
G7692
G7693
G7694
G7695

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhongshan to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Shanghai
Ningbo to Wenling
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Xian to Zhengzhou
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Suzhou to Hefei
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Nanning to Laibin
Suzhou to Xuzhou
Dalian to Anshan
Suzhou to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.