G7665

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7665Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:43End Time:12:46
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Jurong West, Wawushan, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East ---- 06:43 0 mins
2 Bengbu South 07:20 07:24 4 mins
3 Nanjing South 08:07 08:11 4 mins
4 Jurong West 08:23 08:25 2 mins
4 Wawushan 08:34 08:36 2 mins
5 Yixing 08:52 08:54 2 mins
6 Changxing 09:06 09:08 2 mins
7 Huzhou 09:17 09:19 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 09:41 09:44 3 mins
9 Shaoxing North 10:03 10:08 5 mins
10 Yuyao North 10:26 10:28 2 mins
11 Ningbo 10:48 10:52 4 mins
12 Ninghai 11:20 11:22 2 mins
13 Taizhou 11:52 11:54 2 mins
14 Wenling 12:05 12:08 3 mins
15 Wenzhou South 12:46 12:46 0 mins

G7665 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 06:43, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 12:46. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 03 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Bengbu South , Nanjing South, Jurong West, Wawushan, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7666
G7669
G7670
G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675
G7676
G7677
G7678
G7679

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Zhengzhou to Beijing22
Anshan to Anshun
Chongqing to Fuling
Zhengzhou to Jiaozuo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.