Book China Travel

G7665

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Shaoxing North

Train Number:G7665Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Shaoxing North
Train TypeGStart Time:06:43End Time:10:03
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, JuRong West, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Wenling, Wenzhou South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East 06:43 06:43 0 mins
2 Bengbu South 07:20 07:24 4 mins
3 Nanjing South 08:07 08:11 4 mins
4 JuRong West 08:23 08:25 2 mins
5 Yixing 08:52 08:54 2 mins
6 Changxing 09:06 09:08 2 mins
7 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 09:17 09:19 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 09:41 09:44 3 mins
9 Shaoxing North 10:03 10:08 5 mins
10 Yuyao North 10:26 10:28 2 mins
11 Ningbo 10:48 10:52 4 mins
12 Ninghai 11:20 11:22 2 mins
13 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 11:52 11:54 2 mins
14 Wenling 12:05 12:08 3 mins
15 Wenzhou South 12:46 12:46 0 mins

G7665 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 06:43, and arriving at the final destination of Shaoxing North at 10:03. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 20 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Bengbu South, Nanjing South, JuRong West, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Wenling, Wenzhou South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7666
G7667
G7668
G7669
G7670
G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675
G7676
G7677

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.