Book China Travel

G7670

Train Timetable

Pingyang to Huainan East

Train Number:G7670Start Station:PingyangEnd Station:Huainan East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:38End Time:14:36
Intermediate Stations:Cangnan, Pingyang, Rui'an, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Wenling, Linhai, Fenghua, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South, Hefei, Hefei North City, Huainan East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Cangnan 07:38 07:38 0 mins
1 Pingyang 07:48 07:50 2 mins
2 Rui'an 07:59 08:01 2 mins
2 Aojiang 07:48 07:50 2 mins
3 Wenzhou South 08:14 08:16 2 mins
4 Wenling 08:51 08:53 2 mins
5 Linhai 09:11 09:13 2 mins
6 Fenghua 09:47 09:49 2 mins
7 Ningbo 10:08 10:13 5 mins
8 Shaoxing East 10:39 10:41 2 mins
9 Shaoxing North 10:52 10:54 2 mins
10 Hangzhou East 11:12 11:14 2 mins
11 Deqing 11:27 11:32 5 mins
12 Changxing 11:49 11:51 2 mins
13 Yixing 12:04 12:06 2 mins
14 Liyang 12:17 12:19 2 mins
15 Nanjing South 12:45 12:52 7 mins
16 Hefei 13:48 14:03 15 mins
17 Hefei North City 14:16 14:18 2 mins
18 Huainan East 14:36 14:36 0 mins

G7670 is a G train route originating from Pingyang at 07:38, and arriving at the final destination of Huainan East at 14:36. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 54 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Cangnan, Pingyang, Rui'an, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Wenling, Linhai, Fenghua, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South, Hefei, Hefei North City, Huainan East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675
G7676
G7677
G7678
G7679
G7680
G7681
G7682

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Yanan
Tianjin to Xian
Tianjin to Wuxi
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Tianjin to Wuxi
Urumqi to Nanning
Fuzhou to Wuyishan
Tianjin to Shanghai
Anshan to Beijing
Tianjin to Qingdao
Haerbin to Antu
Huangshan to Zhuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.