G7676

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Ningbo

Train Number:G7676Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Ningbo
Train TypeGStart Time:13:17End Time:17:07
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Jiangning, Lishui, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South ---- 13:17 0 mins
2 Quanjiao 13:52 13:55 3 mins
3 Nanjing South 14:16 14:26 9 mins
4 Jiangning 14:34 14:42 8 mins
5 Lishui 14:55 14:57 2 mins
6 Yixing 15:19 15:21 2 mins
7 Changxing 15:33 15:35 2 mins
8 Huzhou 15:44 15:46 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 16:07 16:09 2 mins
10 Shaoxing North 16:27 16:29 2 mins
10 Yuyao North 16:44 16:49 2 mins
11 Ningbo 17:07 17:09 0 mins

G7676 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 13:17, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 17:07. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 51 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Jiangning, Lishui, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7677
G7678
G7679
G7680
G7681
G7682
G7683
G7684
G7685
G7686
G7687
G7688

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tengzhou to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Nanjing to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Zhuji
Xiamen to Putian
Baoji to Beijing2
Guilin to Liuzhou
Changchun to Kunming
Chengdu to Guilin
Yiwu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Wenling
Yiwu to Nanchang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.