Book China Travel

G7661

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Pingyang

Train Number:G7661Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Pingyang
Train TypeGStart Time:16:22End Time:22:44
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Cangnan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South 16:22 16:22 0 mins
2 Quanjiao 16:57 16:59 2 mins
3 Nanjing South 17:20 17:26 6 mins
4 Lishui 17:42 17:44 2 mins
5 Yixing 18:06 18:10 4 mins
6 Changxing 18:23 18:25 2 mins
7 Huzhou 18:35 18:37 2 mins
8 Deqing 18:49 18:51 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 19:05 19:09 4 mins
10 Shaoxing North 19:28 19:30 2 mins
11 Yuyao North 19:48 19:53 5 mins
12 Ningbo 20:12 20:26 14 mins
13 Sanmenxian 21:05 21:07 2 mins
14 Taizhou 21:26 21:28 2 mins
15 Wenling 21:39 21:41 2 mins
16 Wenzhou South 22:16 22:19 4 mins
17 Cangnan 22:44 22:44 0 mins

G7661 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 16:22, and arriving at the final destination of Pingyang at 22:44. The duration of the total journey is 06 hours 24 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Lishui, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Sanmenxian, Taizhou, Wenling, Wenzhou South , Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7662
G7663
G7664
G7665
G7666
G7669
G7670
G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Ruian
Nanjing to Jinan
Shanghai to Taizhou
Nanjing to Hefei
Shenyang to Haikou
Shanghai to Qingdao
Dalian to Tianjin
Wenling to Xiamen
Wuhan to Guilin
Hohhot to Fuzhou
Shanghai to Ningbo
Wulumuqi to Xining

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.