Book China Travel

G7662

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Hefei South

Train Number:G7662Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Hefei South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:16End Time:15:46
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Linhai, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Wawushan, Lishui, Nanjing South, Hefei South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 10:16 0 mins
2 Yueqing 10:31 10:33 2 mins
3 Taizhou 11:04 11:07 3 mins
4 Linhai 11:18 11:20 2 mins
5 Ninghai 11:42 11:44 2 mins
6 Ningbo 12:14 12:16 2 mins
7 Yuyao North 12:35 12:37 2 mins
8 Hangzhou East 13:08 13:15 7 mins
9 Huzhou 13:36 13:38 2 mins
10 Yixing 13:55 13:57 2 mins
11 Wawushan 14:14 14:16 2 mins
12 Lishui 14:25 14:27 2 mins
13 Nanjing South 14:43 14:53 10 mins
14 Hefei South 15:46 15:45 0 mins

G7662 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 10:16, and arriving at the final destination of Hefei South at 15:46. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 29 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Yueqing, Taizhou, Linhai, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Yixing, Wawushan, Lishui, Nanjing South, Hefei South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7663
G7664
G7665
G7666
G7669
G7670
G7671
G7672
G7673
G7674
G7675
G7676

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Shenyang
Shanghai to Jinan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Yangshuo
Huangshan to Suzhou
Leshan to Emei
Nanjing to Beijing
Xiamen to Chongqing
Zhengzhou to Anyang
Zhengzhou to Anyang
Quanzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.