G869

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Xi'an North

Train Number:G869Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:09:21End Time:22:00
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luohe West, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 09:21 0 mins
2 Qingtian 09:40 09:42 2 mins
3 Lishui 10:01 10:03 2 mins
4 Yongkang South 10:26 10:28 2 mins
5 Jinhua South 10:46 10:48 2 mins
6 Jinhua 11:03 11:06 3 mins
7 Longyou 11:21 11:26 5 mins
8 Quzhou 11:38 11:47 9 mins
9 Yushan South 12:06 12:17 11 mins
10 Shangrao 12:33 12:51 18 mins
11 Wuyuan 13:15 13:17 2 mins
12 Jingdezhen North 13:45 13:49 4 mins
13 Poyang 14:07 14:09 2 mins
14 Duchang 14:30 14:32 2 mins
15 Jiujiang 15:03 15:07 4 mins
16 Yangxin 15:42 15:44 2 mins
17 Dazhi North 15:59 16:00 1 mins
18 Huangshi North 16:07 16:09 2 mins
19 Ezhou 16:50 17:03 13 mins
19 Wuhan 16:43 17:01 18 mins
20 Xiaogan North 17:31 17:37 6 mins
21 Xinyang East 17:56 17:58 2 mins
22 Zhumadian West 18:23 18:25 2 mins
23 Zhengzhou 19:23 19:32 9 mins
24 Zhengzhou West 19:49 19:51 2 mins
24 Luohe West 19:59 20:13 14 mins
25 Luoyang Longmen 20:16 20:18 2 mins
26 Mianchi South 20:37 20:39 2 mins
27 Huashan North 21:18 21:20 2 mins
28 Weinan North 21:38 21:41 3 mins
29 Xi'an North 22:00 22:00 0 mins

G869 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 09:21, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 22:00. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 55 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yongkang South, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luohe West, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G870

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Nanchang to Jiujiang
Urumqi to Kunming
Beijing to Tianjin
Wuxi to Zhenjiang
Wuhan to Wuxi
Wenling to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Wuxi
Guilin to Xianggangxijiulong
Xining to Wulumuqi
Dalian to Dandong
Changchun to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.