K1007

Train Timetable

Zhoukou to Xiaogan

Train Number:K1007Start Station:ZhoukouEnd Station:Xiaogan
Train TypeKStart Time:12:00End Time:17:00
Intermediate Stations:Zhoukou, Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Queshan, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhoukou ---- 12:00 0 mins
2 Luohe 12:50 13:13 23 mins
3 Xiping 13:28 13:31 3 mins
4 Zhumadian 13:58 14:02 4 mins
5 Queshan 14:18 14:21 3 mins
6 Xinyang 15:08 15:15 7 mins
7 Guangshui 15:59 16:02 3 mins
8 Huayuan 16:35 16:39 4 mins
9 Xiaogan 17:00 17:05 5 mins
10 Wuchang (Wuhan) 18:18 18:48 30 mins
11 Xianning 20:22 20:28 6 mins
12 Chibi 21:19 21:22 3 mins
13 Yueyang 22:30 22:38 8 mins
14 Changsha 00:05 00:11 6 mins
15 Hengyang 02:10 02:25 15 mins
16 Chenzhou 04:05 04:14 9 mins
17 Shaoguan East 05:52 05:58 6 mins
18 Yuantan 07:29 07:32 3 mins
19 Guangzhou 08:50 08:50 0 mins

K1007 is a K train route originating from Zhoukou at 12:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xiaogan at 17:00. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 0 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Zhoukou, Luohe, Xiping, Zhumadian, Queshan, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xianning, Chibi, Yueyang, Changsha, Hengyang, Chenzhou, Shaoguan East, Yuantan, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.