Book China Travel

K1010

Train Timetable

Haogang to Suihua

Train Number:K1010Start Station:HaogangEnd Station:Suihua
Train TypeKStart Time:14:55End Time:21:26
Intermediate Stations:Haogang, Heli, Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Langshan, QingAn, Suihua, Xinglongzhen, Harbin East, Changchun, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Haogang ---- 14:55 0 mins
2 Heli 15:35 15:38 3 mins
3 Jiamusi 16:08 16:31 23 mins
4 Tangyuan 17:06 17:09 3 mins
5 Haolianghe 17:34 17:36 2 mins
6 Nancha 18:25 18:30 5 mins
7 Langshan 19:08 19:10 2 mins
8 QingAn 20:39 20:43 4 mins
9 Suihua 21:26 21:32 6 mins
10 Xinglongzhen 21:53 21:55 2 mins
11 Harbin East 22:57 23:34 37 mins
12 Changchun 02:32 02:44 12 mins
13 Siping 04:04 04:16 12 mins
14 Kaiyuan 05:17 05:20 3 mins
15 Tieling 05:43 05:47 4 mins
16 Shenyang North 07:00 07:08 8 mins
17 Shenyang 07:16 07:27 11 mins
18 Sujiatun 07:43 07:57 14 mins
19 Liaoyang 08:29 08:44 15 mins
20 Anshan 09:02 09:05 3 mins
21 Haicheng 09:30 09:34 4 mins
22 Dashiqiao 10:08 10:14 6 mins
23 Gaizhou 10:33 10:35 2 mins
24 Xiongyucheng 10:55 10:57 2 mins
25 Wangfangdian 11:45 11:48 3 mins
26 Pulandian 12:08 12:10 2 mins
27 Jinzhou(Dalian) 12:40 12:42 2 mins
28 Dalian North 12:58 12:58 0 mins

K1010 is a K train route originating from Haogang at 14:55, and arriving at the final destination of Suihua at 21:26. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 31 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Haogang, Heli, Jiamusi, Tangyuan, Haolianghe, Nancha, Langshan, QingAn, Suihua, Xinglongzhen, Harbin East, Changchun, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1015
K1016
K1017
K1018
K1019
K1020
K1021
K1022
K1023
K1024
K1025
K1026

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.