K1131

Train Timetable

Yantai to Baoji

Train Number:K1131Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Baoji
Train TypeKStart Time:15:32End Time:19:38
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Dangshan, Xiayi County, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Gongyi, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Lingbao, Tongguan, Hua Shan, Weinan, Xian, Xianyang, 兴平, Wugong, Yangling, Caijiapo, Guozhen, Baoji
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 15:32 15:32 0 mins
2 Taocun 16:17 16:19 2 mins
3 Xujiadian 16:34 16:36 2 mins
4 Laiyang 17:00 17:02 2 mins
5 Lancun 18:07 18:13 6 mins
6 Jiaozhou 18:29 18:32 3 mins
7 Weifang 19:36 19:39 3 mins
8 Zibo 21:12 21:16 4 mins
9 Jinan 22:24 22:38 14 mins
10 Yanzhou 01:17 01:20 3 mins
11 Xuzhou 03:36 04:01 25 mins
12 Dangshan 04:52 05:01 9 mins
13 Xiayi County 05:31 05:37 6 mins
14 Shangqiu 06:07 06:11 4 mins
15 Minquan 06:48 06:51 3 mins
16 Lankao 07:13 07:16 3 mins
17 Kaifeng 07:47 07:50 3 mins
18 Zhengzhou 08:36 08:48 12 mins
19 Gongyi 09:44 09:47 3 mins
20 Luoyang 10:24 10:33 9 mins
21 Sanmenxia 12:16 12:19 3 mins
22 Lingbao 13:01 13:04 3 mins
23 Tongguan 14:01 14:03 2 mins
24 Hua Shan 14:15 14:17 2 mins
25 Weinan 15:07 15:10 3 mins
26 Xian 16:00 16:52 52 mins
27 Xianyang 17:21 17:23 2 mins
28 兴平 17:40 17:43 3 mins
29 Wugong 18:02 18:06 4 mins
30 Yangling 18:16 18:19 3 mins
31 Caijiapo 18:48 18:52 4 mins
32 Guozhen 19:11 19:16 5 mins
33 Baoji 19:38 19:38 0 mins

K1131 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 15:32, and arriving at the final destination of Baoji at 19:38. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 06 minutes. There are 33 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, Lancun, Jiaozhou , Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Dangshan, Xiayi County, Shangqiu, Minquan, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Gongyi, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Lingbao, Tongguan, Hua Shan, Weinan, Xian, Xianyang, 兴平, Wugong, Yangling, Caijiapo, Guozhen, Baoji. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1132
K1135
K1142
K1143
K1147
K1148
K1150
K1153
K1154
K1155
K1156
K1158

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Beijing
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Shanghai to Chuzhou
Yantai to Jinan
Qingdao to Fuzhou
Ningbo to Xiamen
Yiwu to Yongkang
Chengdu to Huaihua
Ningbo to Xiamen
Beijing to Jinan
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Dalian to Shanhaiguan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.