K1160

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Yantai

Train Number:K1160Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Yantai
Train TypeKStart Time:08:12End Time:21:27
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Leiyang, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Chibi, Xianning, Wuchang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Dangshan, Huangkou, Xuzhou, Pizhou, Xinyi, Tancheng, Linyi East, Yinan, Yishui, Juxian, Wulian, Zhucheng, Jiaozhou , Lancun, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou ---- 08:12 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 10:31 10:37 6 mins
3 Chenzhou 12:33 12:37 4 mins
4 Leiyang 13:31 13:34 3 mins
5 Hengyang 14:28 14:33 5 mins
6 Zhuzhou 15:58 16:03 5 mins
7 Changsha 16:42 16:50 8 mins
8 Yueyang 18:14 18:20 6 mins
9 Chibi 19:30 19:33 3 mins
10 Xianning 20:00 20:03 3 mins
11 Wuchang 20:54 21:10 14 mins
12 Guangshui 23:21 23:24 3 mins
13 Xinyang 00:12 00:15 3 mins
14 Zhumadian 01:31 01:34 3 mins
15 Luohe 02:17 03:03 46 mins
16 Zhengzhou 04:38 04:53 15 mins
17 Kaifeng 05:42 05:55 13 mins
18 Lankao 06:28 06:37 10 mins
19 Minquan 06:59 07:12 12 mins
20 Ningling County 07:27 07:38 31 mins
21 Shangqiu 08:26 08:33 6 mins
22 Dangshan 09:16 09:26 4 mins
23 Huangkou 09:59 10:04 5 mins
24 Xuzhou 10:46 10:58 12 mins
25 Pizhou 11:52 11:56 4 mins
26 Xinyi 12:27 12:46 22 mins
27 Tancheng 13:21 13:27 6 mins
28 Linyi East 14:06 14:12 6 mins
29 Yinan 15:19 15:26 7 mins
30 Yishui 15:50 15:54 4 mins
31 Juxian 16:04 16:08 4 mins
32 Wulian 16:45 16:53 8 mins
33 Zhucheng 17:17 17:27 10 mins
34 Jiaozhou 18:21 18:31 10 mins
35 Lancun 18:49 18:55 6 mins
36 Laiyang 19:52 19:55 3 mins
37 Taocun 20:31 20:35 4 mins
38 Yantai 21:27 21:27 0 mins

K1160 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 08:12, and arriving at the final destination of Yantai at 21:27. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 15 minutes. There are 38 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Leiyang, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Chibi, Xianning, Wuchang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Ningling County, Shangqiu, Dangshan, Huangkou, Xuzhou, Pizhou, Xinyi, Tancheng, Linyi East, Yinan, Yishui, Juxian, Wulian, Zhucheng, Jiaozhou , Lancun, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1161
K1163
K1164
K1165
K1171
K1173
K1174
K1177
K1178
K1181
K1183
K1184

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Fuzhou
Wenling to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Hefei
Hefei to Xuzhou
Dalian to Shanghai
Shenyang to Dalian
Guilin to Chengdu
Zhongshan to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Shanghai
Ningbo to Wenling
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Xian to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.