K1331

Train Timetable

Yinchuan to Shanghai

Train Number:K1331Start Station:YinchuanEnd Station:Shanghai
Train TypeKStart Time:12:20End Time:16:16
Intermediate Stations:Yinchuan, Lingwu, Dingbian, Jingbian, Zizhou, Suide, Wubao, Liulin South , Wenshui, Fenyang, Taiyuan, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang North, Hengshui, Dezhou, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yinchuan 12:20 12:20 0 mins
2 Lingwu 12:58 13:01 3 mins
3 Dingbian 14:44 14:47 3 mins
4 Jingbian 15:55 16:01 6 mins
5 Zizhou 17:13 17:19 6 mins
6 Suide 17:35 17:42 4 mins
7 Wubao 18:14 18:16 2 mins
8 Liulin South 18:35 18:38 3 mins
9 Wenshui 19:51 19:53 2 mins
9 Fenyang 19:41 19:43 2 mins
10 Taiyuan 20:54 21:23 29 mins
11 Yangquan North 22:30 22:32 2 mins
12 Shijiazhuang North 23:42 23:48 6 mins
13 Hengshui 01:13 01:16 3 mins
14 Dezhou 02:06 02:15 9 mins
15 Jinan 03:45 04:00 15 mins
16 Taishan 05:05 05:07 2 mins
17 Yanzhou 06:05 06:09 4 mins
18 Tengzhou 06:48 06:51 3 mins
19 Xuzhou 08:09 08:17 8 mins
20 Bengbu 09:59 10:04 5 mins
21 Nanjing 12:16 12:24 8 mins
22 Changzhou 13:56 14:00 4 mins
23 Wuxi 14:27 14:31 4 mins
24 Suzhou 15:00 15:04 4 mins
25 Shanghai 16:16 16:16 0 mins

K1331 is a K train route originating from Yinchuan at 12:20, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai at 16:16. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 56 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Yinchuan, Lingwu, Dingbian, Jingbian, Zizhou, Suide, Wubao, Liulin South , Wenshui, Fenyang, Taiyuan, Yangquan North, Shijiazhuang North, Hengshui, Dezhou, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1332
K1333
K1334
K1336
K1337
K1338
K1347
K1348
K1349
K1350
K1351
K1353

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Huashan
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Wuxi to Beijing
Baoding to Xian
Suzhou to Beijing
Xian to Beijing
Wenling to Ningbo
Hefei to Wuhan
Changsha to Huaihua
Yantai to Zibo
Chongqing to Fengdu
Ningbo to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.