K1349

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Xian

Train Number:K1349Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:08:03End Time:13:30
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen, Shenzhen East, Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Xianning, Wuchang, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen 08:03 08:03 0 mins
1 Shenzhen East 08:12 08:12 0 mins
2 Guangzhou 09:46 10:08 22 mins
3 Shaoguan East 12:27 12:33 6 mins
4 Chenzhou 14:12 14:17 5 mins
5 Hengyang 16:02 16:07 5 mins
6 Zhuzhou 17:32 17:38 6 mins
7 Changsha 18:17 18:25 8 mins
8 Yueyang 20:01 20:06 5 mins
9 Xianning 21:36 21:54 18 mins
10 Wuchang 23:23 23:32 9 mins
12 Zhengzhou 05:31 05:51 20 mins
13 Luoyang 08:00 08:08 8 mins
14 Weinan 12:30 12:33 3 mins
15 Xian 13:30 13:30 0 mins

K1349 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 08:03, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 13:30. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 20 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Shenzhen, Shenzhen East, Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Xianning, Wuchang, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1350
K1351
K1353
K1354
K1363
K1364
K1365
K1366
K1367
K1368
K1373
K1376

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Xiamen
Chongqing to Chengdu
Pingyao to Handan
Haerbin to Mudanjiang
Beijing to Lijiang
Qingdao to Chengdu
Tianjin to Suzhou
Nanchang to Wuhan
Yantai to Shanghai
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Chongqing to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.