Book China Travel

K1455

Train Timetable

Tongliao to Miyun North

Train Number:K1455Start Station:TongliaoEnd Station:Miyun North
Train TypeKStart Time:19:00End Time:07:56
Intermediate Stations:Tongliao, Donglai, Naiman, Chifeng South, Siheyong, Longhua(Chengde), Chengde, Xinglong County, Miyun North, Beijing East, Zhuozhou, Xushui, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tongliao ---- 19:00 0 mins
2 Donglai 19:43 19:45 2 mins
3 Naiman 20:53 20:55 2 mins
4 Chifeng South 22:55 23:06 11 mins
5 Siheyong 01:12 01:14 2 mins
6 Longhua(Chengde) 02:12 02:37 25 mins
7 Chengde 04:02 04:38 36 mins
8 Xinglong County 06:36 06:41 5 mins
9 Miyun North 07:56 08:01 5 mins
10 Beijing East 09:26 09:54 28 mins
11 Zhuozhou 11:42 11:45 3 mins
12 Xushui 12:19 12:36 17 mins
13 Baoding 12:54 13:06 12 mins
14 Dingzhou 13:45 13:51 6 mins
15 Shijiazhuang 15:46 15:46 0 mins

K1455 is a K train route originating from Tongliao at 19:00, and arriving at the final destination of Miyun North at 07:56. The duration of the total journey is 12 hrs 56 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Tongliao, Donglai, Naiman, Chifeng South, Siheyong, Longhua(Chengde), Chengde, Xinglong County, Miyun North, Beijing East, Zhuozhou, Xushui, Baoding, Dingzhou, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Dalian to Anshan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1456
K1457
K1458
K1473
K1474
K1501
K1502
K1503
K1504
K1505
K1506
K1507

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.