K158

Train Timetable

Zhanjiang to Liuzhou

Train Number:K158Start Station:ZhanjiangEnd Station:Liuzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:18:18End Time:00:39
Intermediate Stations:Zhanjiang, Suixi, Lianjiang(GuangDong), Luchuan, Yulin(GuangXi), Xingye, Guigang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Xianning, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Beijing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhanjiang ---- 18:18 0 mins
2 Suixi 18:41 18:44 3 mins
3 Lianjiang(GuangDong) 19:05 19:08 3 mins
4 Luchuan 20:16 20:20 4 mins
5 Yulin(GuangXi) 20:53 21:03 10 mins
6 Xingye 21:28 21:31 3 mins
7 Guigang 22:10 22:14 4 mins
8 Laibin 23:43 23:47 4 mins
9 Liuzhou 00:39 01:00 21 mins
10 Guilin North 03:58 04:27 29 mins
11 Quanzhou South (Guangxi) 05:33 05:40 7 mins
12 Dongan East 06:19 06:24 5 mins
13 Yongzhou 06:46 06:58 12 mins
14 Qiyang 07:21 07:25 4 mins
15 Qidong 07:44 07:48 4 mins
16 Hengyang 08:42 08:52 10 mins
17 Zhuzhou 10:25 10:34 9 mins
18 Changsha 11:13 11:23 10 mins
19 Yueyang 12:47 12:53 6 mins
20 Xianning 14:24 14:27 3 mins
21 Wuchang (Wuhan) 15:21 15:31 10 mins
22 Xiaogan 16:30 16:33 3 mins
23 Xinyang 18:04 18:07 3 mins
24 Queshan 18:54 18:57 3 mins
25 Zhumadian 19:11 19:14 3 mins
26 Luohe 20:09 20:12 3 mins
27 Xuchang 20:50 20:55 5 mins
28 Zhengzhou 21:50 22:03 13 mins
29 Xinxiang 23:06 23:08 2 mins
30 Hebi 23:47 23:49 2 mins
31 Handan 00:53 00:55 2 mins
32 Xingtai 01:26 01:28 2 mins
33 Shijiazhuang 02:39 02:45 6 mins
34 Baoding 04:05 04:11 6 mins
35 Beijing 06:17 06:17 0 mins

K158 is a K train route originating from Zhanjiang at 18:18, and arriving at the final destination of Liuzhou at 00:39. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 21 mins. There are 35 stops in total: Zhanjiang, Suixi, Lianjiang(GuangDong), Luchuan, Yulin(GuangXi), Xingye, Guigang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Xianning, Wuchang (Wuhan), Xiaogan, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.