Book China Travel

K1657

Train Timetable

Shenzhen East to Jian (Jiangxi)

Train Number:K1657Start Station:Shenzhen EastEnd Station:Jian (Jiangxi)
Train TypeKStart Time:14:56End Time:23:40
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Longnan, Ganzhou, Jian (Jiangxi), Nanchang, Yangxin (Hubei), Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangyang(Hubei)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen East ---- 14:56 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 15:36 15:42 6 mins
3 Huizhou 16:25 16:30 5 mins
4 Heyuan 17:20 17:23 3 mins
5 Longchuan 18:17 18:20 3 mins
6 Longnan 20:05 20:09 4 mins
7 Ganzhou 21:30 21:34 4 mins
9 Jian (Jiangxi) 23:40 23:44 4 mins
10 Nanchang 02:03 02:22 19 mins
11 Yangxin (Hubei) 04:49 05:19 30 mins
12 Huangshi 05:47 05:50 3 mins
13 Ezhou 06:12 06:14 2 mins
14 Wuchang (Wuhan) 07:19 07:39 20 mins
15 Yunmeng 08:46 08:49 3 mins
16 Anlu 09:08 09:23 15 mins
17 Suizhou 10:01 10:11 10 mins
18 Zaoyang 11:18 11:21 3 mins
19 Xiangyang(Hubei) 12:04 12:04 0 mins

K1657 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen East at 14:56, and arriving at the final destination of Jian (Jiangxi) at 23:40. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 44 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Shenzhen East, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Longnan, Ganzhou, Jian (Jiangxi), Nanchang, Yangxin (Hubei), Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang (Wuhan), Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Zaoyang, Xiangyang(Hubei). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1658
K1665
K1666
K1669
K1670
K1671
K1672
K1673
K1674
K1685
K1686
K1687

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.