K1665

Train Timetable

Nanchang to Guangzhou East

Train Number:K1665Start Station:NanchangEnd Station:Guangzhou East
Train TypeKStart Time:09:25End Time:21:56
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang, Xiangtang, 丰城南, Xingan, Ji'an, Taihe, Ganzhou, Dayu, 南雄, 始兴, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou East, Guangzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang ---- 09:25 0 mins
2 Xiangtang 09:46 09:49 4 mins
3 丰城南 10:26 10:30 3 mins
4 Xingan 11:04 11:07 3 mins
5 Ji'an 12:02 12:06 5 mins
6 Taihe 12:27 12:31 3 mins
7 Ganzhou 14:08 14:27 20 mins
8 Dayu 15:36 15:43 7 mins
9 南雄 16:50 16:54 4 mins
10 始兴 17:15 17:19 4 mins
11 Shaoguan East 18:25 18:33 8 mins
12 Yingde 19:27 19:30 2 mins
13 Guangzhou North 20:39 20:54 15 mins
14 Guangzhou East 21:56 22:00 0 mins
14 Guangzhou East 21:56 22:00 0 mins

K1665 is a K train route originating from Nanchang at 09:25, and arriving at the final destination of Guangzhou East at 21:56. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Nanchang, Xiangtang, 丰城南, Xingan, Ji'an, Taihe, Ganzhou, Dayu, 南雄, 始兴, Shaoguan East, Yingde, Guangzhou North , Guangzhou East, Guangzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1666
K1670
K1672
K1674
K1686
K1687

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Guilin
Quanzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Ningbo to Linhai
Wuxi to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Nanning
Tianjin to Weifang
Tianjin to Jinan
Qingdao to Tianjin
Fuzhou to Xiamen
Wenling to Quanzhou
Shenzhen to Guilin
Shanghai to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.