K1806

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Yinchuan

Train Number:K1806Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Yinchuan
Train TypeKStart Time:11:34End Time:21:55
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Taishan, Dezhou, Hengshui, Jinzhou, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Liulin South , Wubao, Suide, Zizhou, Jingbian, Dingbian, Yanchi, Ningdong, Yinchuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou 11:34 11:34 0 mins
2 Haining 12:24 12:27 3 mins
3 Jiaxing 12:47 12:50 3 mins
4 Jiashan 13:04 13:07 3 mins
5 Shanghai South 13:59 14:26 27 mins
6 Suzhou 15:33 15:37 4 mins
7 Wuxi 16:18 16:21 3 mins
8 Changzhou 16:48 16:51 3 mins
9 Danyang 17:18 17:21 3 mins
10 Nanjing 18:24 18:32 8 mins
11 Chuzhou North 19:25 19:51 26 mins
12 Bengbu 21:24 21:29 5 mins
13 Xuzhou 23:22 23:30 8 mins
14 Taishan 03:45 03:47 2 mins
15 Dezhou 06:01 06:19 18 mins
16 Hengshui 07:08 07:16 8 mins
17 Jinzhou 08:02 08:05 3 mins
18 Shijiazhuang North 08:54 09:00 6 mins
19 Taiyuan 11:23 11:49 26 mins
20 Jiaocheng 12:39 12:42 3 mins
21 Wenshui 12:53 12:56 3 mins
22 Fenyang 13:11 13:14 3 mins
23 Lvliang 14:01 14:07 6 mins
24 Liulin South 14:25 14:28 3 mins
25 Wubao 14:47 14:50 3 mins
26 Suide 15:18 15:23 5 mins
27 Zizhou 15:42 15:45 3 mins
28 Jingbian 16:56 17:07 11 mins
29 Dingbian 18:19 18:26 7 mins
30 Yanchi 18:48 18:57 9 mins
31 Ningdong 20:31 20:33 2 mins
32 Yinchuan 21:55 21:55 0 mins

K1806 is a K train route originating from Hangzhou at 11:34, and arriving at the final destination of Yinchuan at 21:55. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 21 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Taishan, Dezhou, Hengshui, Jinzhou, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui, Fenyang, Lvliang, Liulin South , Wubao, Suide, Zizhou, Jingbian, Dingbian, Yanchi, Ningdong, Yinchuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1807
K1901
K1902
K1903
K1904

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Hefei to Changsha
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Suzhou to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Shanwei
Qingdao to Shanghai
Xian to Luoyang
Suzhou to Nanjing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Changsha to Chenzhou
Xian to Suzhou
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.