K187

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Jinzhou(Liaoning)

Train Number:K187Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Jinzhou(Liaoning)
Train TypeKStart Time:12:35End Time:16:38
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Dezhou, Taishan, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Shanghai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North 12:35 12:35 0 mins
2 Sujiatun 12:55 12:57 2 mins
3 Liaoyang 13:29 13:32 3 mins
4 Anshan 13:51 13:55 4 mins
5 Haicheng 14:21 14:24 3 mins
6 Xiliu 14:38 14:40 2 mins
7 Panjin 15:22 15:25 3 mins
8 Goubanzi 15:53 15:55 2 mins
9 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 16:38 16:42 4 mins
10 Huludao 17:15 17:17 2 mins
11 Xingcheng 17:33 17:35 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 18:50 18:56 6 mins
13 Qinhuangdao 19:14 19:17 3 mins
14 Beidaihe 19:34 19:36 2 mins
15 Tangshan 21:07 21:11 4 mins
16 Tianjin 23:12 23:18 6 mins
17 Cangzhou 01:04 01:07 3 mins
18 Dezhou 02:28 02:30 2 mins
19 Taishan 04:25 04:42 17 mins
20 Tengzhou 06:28 06:30 2 mins
21 Zaozhuang West 06:52 06:55 3 mins
22 Xuzhou 07:55 08:11 16 mins
23 Bengbu 09:53 09:58 5 mins
25 Nanjing 12:10 12:18 8 mins
26 Zhenjiang 12:58 13:03 5 mins
27 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 14:17 14:22 5 mins
28 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 14:50 14:55 5 mins
29 Shanghai 15:58 15:58 0 mins

K187 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 12:35, and arriving at the final destination of Jinzhou(Liaoning) at 16:38. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 3 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Shenyang North, Sujiatun, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Xiliu, Panjin, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Dezhou, Taishan, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.