K2048

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Xian

Train Number:K2048Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:08:00End Time:14:44
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Hengshui, Liaocheng, Heze, Shangqiu, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Lingbao, Tongguan, Weinan, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North ---- 08:00 0 mins
2 Shenyang 08:07 08:17 10 mins
3 Liaoyang 09:02 09:05 3 mins
4 Anshan 09:24 09:28 4 mins
5 Haicheng 09:55 09:58 3 mins
6 Panjin 11:19 11:27 8 mins
7 Goubangzi 11:59 12:09 10 mins
8 Jinzhou 12:52 12:59 7 mins
9 Huludao 13:32 13:35 3 mins
10 Xingcheng 13:51 13:53 2 mins
11 Suizhong 14:24 14:26 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 15:13 15:23 10 mins
13 Tangshan 17:48 17:54 6 mins
14 Tianjin 19:19 19:27 8 mins
15 Bazhou 21:01 21:04 3 mins
16 Renqiu 21:41 21:44 3 mins
17 Suning 22:11 22:14 3 mins
18 Hengshui 23:32 23:40 8 mins
19 Liaocheng 01:31 01:37 6 mins
20 Heze 03:07 03:11 4 mins
21 Shangqiu 04:26 04:33 7 mins
22 Minquan 05:10 05:12 2 mins
23 Kaifeng 06:06 06:08 2 mins
24 Zhengzhou 06:54 07:19 25 mins
25 Luoyang 09:08 09:12 4 mins
26 Lingbao 11:43 11:47 4 mins
27 Tongguan 12:44 12:47 3 mins
28 Weinan 13:46 13:50 4 mins
29 Xian 14:44 14:44 0 mins

K2048 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 08:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 14:44. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Hengshui, Liaocheng, Heze, Shangqiu, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Lingbao, Tongguan, Weinan, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2058
K2059
K2121

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Xian to Hangzhou
Xian to Changwu
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Shenzhen to Quanzhou
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Shaoxing to Shanghai
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Handan to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.