K22

Train Timetable

Nanning to Beijing West

Train Number:K22Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeKStart Time:12:44End Time:22:48
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Litang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang, Changsha, Xianning, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Suiping, Xiping, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Lincheng, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Dingzhou, Gaobeidian, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning ---- 12:44 0 mins
2 Litang 14:13 14:17 4 mins
3 Laibin 15:02 15:06 4 mins
4 Liuzhou 15:56 16:19 23 mins
5 Guilin North 18:05 18:30 29 mins
6 Xing'an North 19:16 19:35 23 mins
7 Quanzhou South 20:08 20:12 5 mins
8 Dongan East 20:51 20:57 6 mins
9 Yongzhou 21:19 21:36 6 mins
10 Qidong 22:15 22:18 5 mins
11 Hengyang 23:52 23:58 6 mins
12 Changsha 02:10 02:27 8 mins
13 Xianning 05:23 05:46 23 mins
13 Wuchang 07:08 07:15 9 mins
14 Xiaogan 08:18 08:31 13 mins
15 Huayuan 08:52 08:55 3 mins
16 Guangshui 09:26 09:29 3 mins
17 Xinyang 10:18 10:21 3 mins
18 Zhumadian 11:21 11:24 3 mins
19 Suiping 11:37 11:40 3 mins
20 Xiping 11:57 12:00 3 mins
21 Luohe 12:19 12:22 3 mins
22 Xuchang 13:00 13:10 10 mins
23 Zhengzhou 14:05 14:17 12 mins
24 Xinxiang 15:17 15:22 5 mins
25 Hebi 16:01 16:03 2 mins
26 Anyang 16:31 16:34 3 mins
27 Handan 17:09 17:13 4 mins
28 Lincheng 18:11 18:22 11 mins
29 Shijiazhuang 19:09 19:15 6 mins
30 Baoding 20:35 20:45 10 mins
31 Dingzhou 20:02 20:04 2 mins
31 Gaobeidian 21:36 21:38 2 mins
32 Beijing West 22:48 22:48 0 mins

K22 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 12:44, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 22:48. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 04 minutes. There are 34 stops in total: Nanning, Litang, Laibin, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang, Changsha, Xianning, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Suiping, Xiping, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Anyang, Handan, Lincheng, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Dingzhou, Gaobeidian, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K27
K28
K29
K30
K31
K32
K33
K34
K35
K36
K39
K40

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Fuzhou
Guilin to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Kunshan
Shanghai to Luoyang
Tianjin to Nanjing
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Tianjin to Nanjing
Huangshan to Changsha
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Nanchang to Shangrao
Suzhou to Wuhan
Shanghai to Lhasa

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.