K31

Train Timetable

Fuzhou (Fujian) to Luoyang

Train Number:K31Start Station:Fuzhou (Fujian)End Station:Luoyang
Train TypeKStart Time:15:14End Time:17:37
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou (Fujian), Gutian, Nanping South, Jianou, Jianyang(Fujian), Wuyishan, Yingtan, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Huaibin, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu, Ningling County, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Yanshi, Luoyang East, Luoyang
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou (Fujian) 15:14 15:14 mins
2 Gutian 16:46 16:49 3 mins
3 Nanping South 17:49 17:58 9 mins
4 Jianou 18:56 18:59 3 mins
5 Jianyang(Fujian) 19:47 19:52 5 mins
6 Wuyishan 20:38 20:44 6 mins
7 Yingtan 22:55 23:09 14 mins
8 Nanchang 01:40 01:51 11 mins
9 Jiujiang 03:54 04:04 10 mins
10 Macheng 06:31 06:37 6 mins
11 Xinxian 07:18 07:21 3 mins
12 guangshan 07:46 07:49 3 mins
13 Huaibin 08:44 08:46 2 mins
14 Fuyang (Anhui) 10:00 10:13 13 mins
15 Bozhou 11:33 11:37 4 mins
16 Shangqiu 12:38 12:43 5 mins
17 Ningling County 13:10 13:14 4 mins
18 Minquan 13:28 13:32 4 mins
20 Kaifeng 14:30 14:35 5 mins
21 Zhengzhou 15:22 15:49 27 mins
22 Yanshi 17:04 17:06 2 mins
23 Luoyang East 17:26 17:29 3 mins
24 Luoyang 17:37 17:37 mins

K31 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou (Fujian) at 15:14, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang at 17:37. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 23 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Fuzhou (Fujian), Gutian, Nanping South, Jianou, Jianyang(Fujian), Wuyishan, Yingtan, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Macheng, Xinxian, guangshan, Huaibin, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu, Ningling County, Minquan, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Yanshi, Luoyang East, Luoyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.