K47

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Hangzhou

Train Number:K47Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Hangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:16:17End Time:09:09
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, , Yantongtun, Duerbote, Daqing West, Yinlang, Linyuan, Xinhuatun, Lizhi, Taiyangsheng, Xinzhao, DaAn North, QianAn (Jilin), Taipingchuan, Tongliao, Ganqika, Zhangwu, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Funing(Qinghuandao), Lulong, QianAn (Hebei), Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Yucheng, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan, Shanghai South, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 16:17 16:17 mins
2 16:37 16:38 1 mins
3 Yantongtun 16:53 16:55 2 mins
4 Duerbote 17:14 17:16 2 mins
5 Daqing West 17:43 18:03 20 mins
6 Yinlang 18:36 18:46 10 mins
7 Linyuan 19:05 19:08 3 mins
8 Xinhuatun 19:37 19:39 2 mins
9 Lizhi 20:03 20:05 2 mins
10 Taiyangsheng 20:17 20:22 5 mins
11 Xinzhao 20:42 20:50 8 mins
12 DaAn North 21:12 21:30 18 mins
13 QianAn (Jilin) 22:05 22:07 2 mins
14 Taipingchuan 23:13 23:18 5 mins
15 Tongliao 00:41 01:01 20 mins
16 Ganqika 01:51 01:53 2 mins
17 Zhangwu 02:38 02:41 3 mins
18 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 05:10 05:16 6 mins
19 Huludao 05:49 05:52 3 mins
20 Xingcheng 06:10 06:21 11 mins
21 Suizhong 06:52 06:54 2 mins
22 Shanhaiguan 07:40 07:47 7 mins
23 Funing(Qinghuandao) 08:32 08:35 3 mins
24 Lulong 08:56 08:58 2 mins
25 QianAn (Hebei) 09:22 09:24 2 mins
26 Tangshan 10:17 10:21 4 mins
27 Tianjin 12:04 12:19 15 mins
28 Cangzhou 13:39 13:45 6 mins
29 Wuqiao 14:43 14:46 3 mins
30 Dezhou 15:12 15:14 2 mins
31 Yucheng 15:58 16:01 3 mins
32 Jinan 16:50 17:08 18 mins
33 Taishan 18:00 18:04 4 mins
34 Yanzhou 19:02 19:06 4 mins
35 Xuzhou 21:30 21:45 15 mins
36 Bengbu 23:28 23:33 5 mins
37 Nanjing 01:31 01:38 7 mins
38 Zhenjiang 02:18 02:35 17 mins
39 Changzhou 03:19 03:24 5 mins
40 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 03:53 03:57 4 mins
41 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 04:32 04:36 4 mins
42 Kunshan 05:00 05:04 4 mins
43 Shanghai South 06:00 06:34 34 mins
44 Jiaxing 07:35 07:51 16 mins
45 Haining 08:13 08:16 3 mins
46 Hangzhou 09:09 09:09 mins

K47 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 16:17, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou at 09:09. The duration of the total journey is 16 hrs 52 mins. There are 46 stops in total: Qiqihar, , Yantongtun, Duerbote, Daqing West, Yinlang, Linyuan, Xinhuatun, Lizhi, Taiyangsheng, Xinzhao, DaAn North, QianAn (Jilin), Taipingchuan, Tongliao, Ganqika, Zhangwu, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Funing(Qinghuandao), Lulong, QianAn (Hebei), Tangshan, Tianjin, Cangzhou, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Yucheng, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan, Shanghai South, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.