K60

Train Timetable

Xian to Nantong

Train Number:K60Start Station:XianEnd Station:Nantong
Train TypeKStart Time:14:16End Time:13:30
Intermediate Stations:Xian, Weinan, Tongguan, Sanmenxia, 义马, Luoyang, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Shangqiu, Fuyang, Huainan, Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Yangzhou, Taizhou, Haian, Nantong
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xian ---- 14:16 0 mins
2 Weinan 14:55 14:59 4 mins
3 Tongguan 16:15 16:17 2 mins
4 Sanmenxia 17:58 18:02 4 mins
5 义马 19:01 19:04 3 mins
6 Luoyang 19:52 19:58 6 mins
7 Zhengzhou 22:00 22:24 24 mins
8 Kaifeng 23:10 23:16 6 mins
9 Lankao 23:47 00:03 16 mins
10 Shangqiu 01:10 01:19 9 mins
11 Fuyang 03:29 03:44 15 mins
12 Huainan 05:08 05:13 5 mins
13 Bengbu 07:34 07:54 20 mins
14 Chuzhou North 09:12 09:28 16 mins
15 Yangzhou 11:10 11:14 4 mins
16 Taizhou 11:54 11:59 5 mins
17 Haian 12:33 12:38 5 mins
18 Nantong 13:30 13:30 0 mins

K60 is a K train route originating from Xian at 14:16, and arriving at the final destination of Nantong at 13:30. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 23 hours 14 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Xian, Weinan, Tongguan, Sanmenxia, 义马, Luoyang, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Shangqiu, Fuyang, Huainan, Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Yangzhou, Taizhou, Haian, Nantong. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K61
K62
K67
K68
K69
K70
K71
K72
K73
K74
K75
K76

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Xuzhou
Dalian to Shanghai
Shenyang to Dalian
Guilin to Chengdu
Zhongshan to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Shanghai
Ningbo to Wenling
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Xian to Zhengzhou
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Suzhou to Hefei
Tianjin to Cangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.