K48

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Qiqihar

Train Number:K48Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Qiqihar
Train TypeKStart Time:13:37End Time:08:00
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Kunshan, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Mingguang, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Pingyuan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Goubanzi, Dahushan, Xinlitun, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Taipingchuan, QianAn (Jilin), DaAn North, Xinzhao, Taiyangsheng, Daqing West, Duerbote, Yantongtun, Qiqihar
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou ---- 13:37 mins
2 Haining 14:27 14:32 5 mins
3 Jiaxing 14:52 14:55 3 mins
4 Jiashan 15:10 15:13 3 mins
5 Songjiang 15:40 15:43 3 mins
6 Shanghai South 16:13 16:34 21 mins
7 Kunshan 17:26 17:29 3 mins
8 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 17:53 17:56 3 mins
9 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 18:24 18:28 4 mins
10 Changzhou 18:55 18:59 4 mins
11 Danyang 19:27 19:30 3 mins
12 Zhenjiang 19:50 19:53 3 mins
13 Nanjing 20:39 20:48 9 mins
14 Mingguang 23:30 23:34 4 mins
15 Bengbu 00:42 00:46 4 mins
16 Xuzhou 02:35 03:08 33 mins
17 Zaozhuang West 04:17 04:22 5 mins
18 Tengzhou 04:44 04:48 4 mins
19 Yanzhou 05:28 05:32 4 mins
20 Ciyao 06:06 06:19 13 mins
21 Taishan 06:44 06:51 7 mins
22 Jinan 07:50 08:08 18 mins
23 Yancheng(ShanDong) 08:39 08:42 3 mins
24 Yucheng 08:55 08:58 3 mins
25 Pingyuan 09:22 09:25 3 mins
26 Dezhou 09:58 10:01 3 mins
27 Cangzhou 11:04 11:07 3 mins
28 Jinghai 11:49 11:51 2 mins
29 Tianjin 12:52 13:02 10 mins
30 Tangshan 14:25 14:32 7 mins
31 Shanhaiguan 17:06 17:16 10 mins
32 Suizhong 18:01 18:03 2 mins
33 Xingcheng 18:32 18:34 2 mins
34 Huludao 18:51 18:53 2 mins
35 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 19:32 19:39 7 mins
36 Goubanzi 20:19 20:22 3 mins
37 Dahushan 20:49 20:52 3 mins
38 Xinlitun 21:37 21:40 3 mins
39 Zhangwu 22:15 22:18 3 mins
40 Ganqika 23:07 23:09 2 mins
41 Tongliao 00:06 00:26 20 mins
42 Taipingchuan 01:50 01:55 5 mins
43 QianAn (Jilin) 03:01 03:03 2 mins
44 DaAn North 03:38 03:45 7 mins
45 Xinzhao 04:06 04:09 3 mins
46 Taiyangsheng 04:29 04:37 8 mins
47 Daqing West 06:02 06:35 33 mins
48 Duerbote 07:03 07:05 2 mins
49 Yantongtun 07:22 07:24 2 mins
50 Qiqihar 08:00 08:00 mins

K48 is a K train route originating from Hangzhou at 13:37, and arriving at the final destination of Qiqihar at 08:00. The duration of the total journey is 18 hrs 23 mins. There are 50 stops in total: Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Jiashan, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Kunshan, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing, Mingguang, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Jinan, Yancheng(ShanDong), Yucheng, Pingyuan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Goubanzi, Dahushan, Xinlitun, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Taipingchuan, QianAn (Jilin), DaAn North, Xinzhao, Taiyangsheng, Daqing West, Duerbote, Yantongtun, Qiqihar. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.