K36

Train Timetable

Suzhou to Shenzhen

Train Number:K36Start Station:SuzhouEnd Station:Shenzhen
Train TypeKStart Time:18:02End Time:22:33
Intermediate Stations:Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixi County, Huangshan, 祁门, Jingdezhen, 乐平市, Yingtan, Wannian, Dongxiang, Ji'an, Taihe, Ganzhou, 定南, 和平, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Suzhou ---- 18:02 0 mins
2 Wuxi 18:30 18:34 4 mins
3 Changzhou 19:01 19:05 4 mins
4 Nanjing 20:45 21:01 16 mins
5 Ma'anshan 22:12 22:15 3 mins
6 Wuhu 22:57 23:03 6 mins
7 Xuancheng 00:01 00:09 8 mins
8 Jixi County 02:12 02:18 6 mins
9 Huangshan 03:21 03:30 9 mins
10 祁门 04:45 04:48 3 mins
10 Jingdezhen 06:49 06:55 6 mins
11 乐平市 07:34 07:38 4 mins
13 Yingtan 09:23 09:42 19 mins
13 Wannian 08:06 08:10 4 mins
14 Dongxiang 10:07 10:11 4 mins
15 Ji'an 13:11 13:15 4 mins
16 Taihe 13:36 13:40 4 mins
17 Ganzhou 15:32 15:38 6 mins
19 定南 17:39 17:42 3 mins
20 和平 18:11 18:14 3 mins
21 Longchuan 19:03 19:06 3 mins
21 Heyuan 20:02 20:05 3 mins
22 Huizhou 20:59 21:02 3 mins
23 Dongguan East 21:46 21:50 4 mins
24 Shenzhen 22:33 22:33 0 mins

K36 is a K train route originating from Suzhou at 18:02, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen at 22:33. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 31 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Xuancheng, Jixi County, Huangshan, 祁门, Jingdezhen, 乐平市, Yingtan, Wannian, Dongxiang, Ji'an, Taihe, Ganzhou, 定南, 和平, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East, Shenzhen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K39
K40
K41
K42
K43
K44
K45
K46
K47
K48
K49
K50

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Dazunan
Xian to Huashan
Chengdu to Guilin
Xiamen to Chaoshan
Xining to Tulufan
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Nanjing to Yiwu
Beijing to Shanghai
Nanning to Wuhan
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Guilin to Congjiang
Xian to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.