Book China Travel

K2386

Train Timetable

Nanning to Changchun

Train Number:K2386Start Station:NanningEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeKStart Time:22:42End Time:05:04
Intermediate Stations:Nanning, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Anren, Youxian South, Chaling South, Yanling, Longshi, Jinggangshan, Ji'an, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Qichun, Xishui, Huangzhou, Macheng, Guangshan, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Caoxian, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Dayingzhen, Hengshui, Raoyang, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Luan County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning ---- 22:42 0 mins
2 Liuzhou 01:50 02:03 11 mins
3 Guilin North 04:42 05:00 16 mins
4 Quanzhou South 06:13 06:18 5 mins
4 Dongan East 06:58 07:12 8 mins
5 Yongzhou 07:36 07:42 8 mins
6 Qiyang 08:05 08:10 4 mins
7 Qidong 08:29 08:34 4 mins
8 Hengyang 09:49 10:02 17 mins
9 Anren 11:27 11:31 4 mins
10 Youxian South 11:43 11:47 4 mins
11 Chaling South 12:03 12:07 4 mins
12 Yanling 12:38 12:42 4 mins
13 Longshi 13:13 13:17 4 mins
14 Jinggangshan 13:52 14:02 6 mins
15 Ji'an 14:59 15:05 4 mins
16 Xiangtang 17:05 17:09 4 mins
17 Nanchang 17:31 17:49 18 mins
18 Jiujiang 19:41 19:47 6 mins
19 Qichun 20:59 21:03 3 mins
20 Xishui 21:23 21:26 3 mins
21 Huangzhou 21:50 21:53 3 mins
22 Macheng 22:33 23:10 10 mins
23 Guangshan 00:37 00:20 3 mins
24 Huangchuan 00:34 00:40 5 mins
25 Fuyang 02:05 02:35 24 mins
26 Shangqiu South 04:31 04:41 28 mins
27 Bozhou 03:50 04:01 11 mins
27 Caoxian 05:24 05:42 3 mins
28 Heze 06:25 06:28 3 mins
29 Yuncheng 07:35 08:05 30 mins
30 Liaocheng 09:04 09:24 20 mins
31 Qinghecheng 10:32 10:34 2 mins
32 Dayingzhen 10:54 10:56 2 mins
33 Hengshui 11:37 11:43 6 mins
34 Raoyang 12:20 12:22 2 mins
35 Renqiu 13:03 13:05 2 mins
36 Bazhou 13:41 13:43 2 mins
37 Tianjin 15:15 15:23 8 mins
38 Lutai 16:35 16:59 24 mins
39 Tangshan 17:28 17:32 4 mins
40 Luan County 18:20 18:22 2 mins
41 Changli 18:48 18:58 10 mins
42 Qinhuangdao 19:32 19:34 2 mins
43 Shanhaiguan 19:57 20:03 6 mins
44 Huludao 21:25 21:28 3 mins
45 Jinzhou 22:07 22:11 4 mins
46 Shenyang North 00:48 00:56 8 mins
47 Siping 03:19 03:22 3 mins
48 Changchun 05:04 05:04 0 mins

K2386 is a K train route originating from Nanning at 22:42, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 05:04. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 4 hours 37 minutes. There are 50 stops in total: Nanning, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang, Anren, Youxian South, Chaling South, Yanling, Longshi, Jinggangshan, Ji'an, Xiangtang, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Qichun, Xishui, Huangzhou, Macheng, Guangshan, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Shangqiu South, Bozhou, Caoxian, Heze, Yuncheng, Liaocheng, Qinghecheng, Dayingzhen, Hengshui, Raoyang, Renqiu , Bazhou , Tianjin, Lutai, Tangshan, Luan County, Changli, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao, Jinzhou, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2387
K2388

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.