K392

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Chengdu

Train Number:K392Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:17:03End Time:03:45
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Sanming North, Nanfeng, Nanchang, Fuzhou(Jiangxi), Wuchang, Suizhou, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Shiquan County, Xixiang, Hanzhong, 阳平关, Guangyuan, 勉县, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Chengdu, Deyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 17:03 0 mins
2 Sanming North 19:33 19:37 4 mins
3 Nanfeng 19:11 19:36 25 mins
3 Nanchang 00:15 00:30 15 mins
4 Fuzhou(Jiangxi) 20:21 20:24 3 mins
4 Wuchang 05:42 06:04 22 mins
5 Suizhou 07:59 08:03 4 mins
6 Xiangzhou 09:51 10:23 32 mins
6 Xiangyang East 09:51 10:23 32 mins
7 Gucheng 11:20 11:22 2 mins
8 武当山 12:08 12:10 2 mins
9 Shiyan 12:29 12:33 4 mins
10 Ankang 15:14 15:24 10 mins
11 Shiquan County 17:15 17:18 3 mins
12 Xixiang 18:12 18:14 2 mins
13 Hanzhong 19:40 19:42 2 mins
14 阳平关 21:50 21:52 2 mins
15 Guangyuan 23:27 23:36 9 mins
15 勉县 20:15 20:20 5 mins
16 Mianyang 03:07 03:13 6 mins
18 Jiangyou 02:13 02:20 7 mins
18 Chengdu 04:48 04:48 0 mins
19 Deyang 03:45 03:48 3 mins

K392 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou at 17:03, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 03:45. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 11 hours 37 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Fuzhou, Sanming North, Nanfeng, Nanchang, Fuzhou(Jiangxi), Wuchang, Suizhou, Xiangzhou, Xiangyang East, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Shiquan County, Xixiang, Hanzhong, 阳平关, Guangyuan, 勉县, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Chengdu, Deyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K395
K396
K401
K402
K403
K404
K405
K406
K411
K412
K417
K418

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Xuzhou
Beijing to Changchun
Changde to Beijing
Nanjing to Yiwu
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Hefei
Yantai to Qufu
Guangzhou to Zhanjiang
Wulumuqi to Kashi
Fuzhou to Jinjiang
Shanghai to Guangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.