K418

Train Timetable

Taizhou (Jiangsu) to Dangshan

Train Number:K418Start Station:Taizhou (Jiangsu)End Station:Dangshan
Train TypeKStart Time:16:13End Time:00:22
Intermediate Stations:Taizhou (Jiangsu), Dongtai, Yancheng(JiangSu), Funing(Jiangsu), HuaiAn, Shuyang, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Xuzhou, Dangshan, Shangqiu, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xi'an, Xianyang, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Taizhou (Jiangsu) ---- 16:13 0 mins
2 Dongtai 17:10 17:18 8 mins
3 Yancheng(JiangSu) 17:59 18:05 6 mins
4 Funing(Jiangsu) 18:55 19:01 6 mins
5 HuaiAn 19:46 19:49 3 mins
6 Shuyang 20:36 20:40 4 mins
7 Xinyi(Jiangsu) 21:18 21:23 5 mins
8 Xuzhou 23:09 23:26 17 mins
9 Dangshan 00:22 00:32 10 mins
10 Shangqiu 01:50 01:55 5 mins
11 Kaifeng 03:21 03:25 4 mins
12 Zhengzhou 04:16 04:35 19 mins
13 Luoyang 06:28 06:30 2 mins
14 Weinan 11:17 11:20 3 mins
15 Xi'an 12:19 12:28 9 mins
16 Xianyang 12:45 12:48 3 mins
17 Baoji 14:27 14:34 7 mins
18 Tianshui 16:11 16:16 5 mins
19 Gangu 16:58 17:08 10 mins
20 Longxi 17:57 17:59 2 mins
21 Dingxi 18:55 19:01 6 mins
22 Lanzhou 20:23 20:23 0 mins

K418 is a K train route originating from Taizhou (Jiangsu) at 16:13, and arriving at the final destination of Dangshan at 00:22. The duration of the total journey is 8 hrs 9 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Taizhou (Jiangsu), Dongtai, Yancheng(JiangSu), Funing(Jiangsu), HuaiAn, Shuyang, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Xuzhou, Dangshan, Shangqiu, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang, Weinan, Xi'an, Xianyang, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.