K5203

Train Timetable

Tianjin to Hengshui

Train Number:K5203Start Station:TianjinEnd Station:Hengshui
Train TypeKStart Time:07:01End Time:11:23
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Qingxian, Cangzhou, Botou, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou(Heibei), Shijiazhuang North, Lincheng, Xingtai, Shahecity, Handan, Wuan, Cishan, Yangyi, Jingdian, Shexian (Hebei), Licheng, Lucheng
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin 07:01 07:01 0 mins
2 Yangliuqing 07:26 07:28 2 mins
3 Jinghai 07:46 07:48 2 mins
4 Qingxian 08:18 08:20 2 mins
5 Cangzhou 08:40 08:43 3 mins
6 Botou 09:07 09:09 2 mins
7 Wuqiao 09:44 09:46 2 mins
8 Dezhou 10:08 10:34 26 mins
9 Hengshui 11:23 11:30 7 mins
10 Xinji 12:04 12:06 2 mins
11 Jinzhou(Heibei) 12:21 12:23 2 mins
12 Shijiazhuang North 13:12 13:18 6 mins
13 Lincheng 14:25 14:46 21 mins
14 Xingtai 15:20 15:24 4 mins
15 Shahecity 15:41 16:11 30 mins
16 Handan 16:36 16:42 6 mins
17 Wuan 17:15 17:20 5 mins
18 Cishan 17:36 17:39 3 mins
19 Yangyi 18:10 18:13 3 mins
20 Jingdian 18:40 18:44 4 mins
21 Shexian (Hebei) 18:53 18:57 4 mins
22 Licheng 19:59 20:01 2 mins
23 Lucheng 20:58 20:58 0 mins

K5203 is a K train route originating from Tianjin at 07:01, and arriving at the final destination of Hengshui at 11:23. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 22 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Qingxian, Cangzhou, Botou, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Hengshui, Xinji, Jinzhou(Heibei), Shijiazhuang North, Lincheng, Xingtai, Shahecity, Handan, Wuan, Cishan, Yangyi, Jingdian, Shexian (Hebei), Licheng, Lucheng. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.